HomeHistoryClub HistoryPast Flag Officers

Past Flag Officers

Date Admiral Commodore Vice-Commodore Rear Commodores Secretary Treasurer
1890 W.S. Vaughan W.Cail C.B. Bramwell E.H. Richardson E.H. Richardson
1891 W. Cail R.C. Nelson J. Stanley Watson E.H. Richardson E.H. Richardson
1892 R.C. Nelson J. Dent J.H. Purvis E.H. Richardson E.H. Richardson
1893 J. Dent E.H. Richardson A. Mathews E.H. Richardson F. Clark
1894 E.H. Richardson A. Mathews J.H. Purvis E.H. Richardson F. Clark
1895 A. Mathews J.H. Purvis J.A. Richardson E.H. Richardson F. Clark
1896 J.H. Purvis J.A. Richardson J.W. Wood E.H. Richardson A. Richardson
1897 J.H. Purvis J.A. Richardson J.W. Wood
1898 Hon. Mr Justice Bruce J.W. Wood
1899 Hon. Mr Justice Bruce A. Browne
1900 Hon. Mr Justice Bruce A. Browne
1901 Hon. Mr Justice Bruce W. Runciman
1902 Hon. Mr Justice Bruce W. Runciman
1903 Hon. Mr Justice Bruce W. Runciman
1904 Hon. Mr Justice Bruce W. Runciman
1905 Hon. Mr Justice Bruce W. Runciman
1906 W.S Vaughan J. Dent
1907 W.S Vaughan J. Dent
1908 W. Spelman Burton E. Boyce Padmore
1909 W. Spelman Burton E. Boyce Padmore E.F. Robertson
1910 W. Spelman Burton E. Boyce Padmore E.F. Robertson
1911 W. Spelman Burton E. Boyce Padmore E.F. Robertson
1912 W. Spelman Burton E. Boyce Padmore E.F. Robertson
1913 W. Spelman Burton E. Boyce Padmore E.F. Robertson
1914 W. Spelman Burton E. Boyce Padmore Capt H.E. Burton E.F. Robertson W.F. Allden
1915 W. Spelman Burton E. Boyce Padmore E.F. Robertson W.F. Allden
1916 W. Spelman Burton E. Boyce Padmore E.F. Robertson W.F. Allden
1917 W. Spelman Burton E. Boyce Padmore E.F. Robertson W.F. Allden
1918 W. Spelman Burton E. Boyce Padmore E.F. Robertson W.F. Allden
1919 W. Spelman Burton E. Boyce Padmore E.F. Robertson W.F. Allden
1920 W. Spelman Burton C. Rennoldson Capt H.E. Burton E.F. Robertson W.F. Allden
1921 W. Spelman Burton C. Rennoldson Capt H.E. Burton E.F. Robertson W.F. Allden
1922 W. Spelman Burton C. Rennoldson Capt H.E. Burton E.F. Robertson W.F. Allden
1923 W. Spelman Burton C. Rennoldson E.F. Robertson S.H. Lawson
1924 F.R. Beaven J.A. Richardson Col J.H. Nicholson E.F. Robertson S.D. Newton
1925 F.R. Beaven J.A. Richardson Col J.H. Nicholson E.F. Robertson S.D. Newton
1926 F.R. Beaven J.A. Richardson E.F. Robertson S.D. Newton
1927 F.R. Beaven J.A. Richardson E.F. Robertson
1928 F.R. Beaven J.A. Richardson E.F. Robertson
1929 Col J.H. Nicholson T. Belt E.F. Robertson
1930 Col J.H. Nicholson T. Belt E.F. Robertson
1931 Sir Walter Runciman T. Belt E.F. Robertson
1932 Sir Walter Runciman T. Belt E.F. Robertson
1933 Sir Walter Runciman T. Belt E.F. Robertson
1934 Ld Runciman of Shoreston T. Belt E.F. Robertson
1935 Ld Runciman of Shoreston T. Belt E.F. Robertson
1936 Ld Runciman of Shoreston T. Belt E.F. Robertson
1937 Ld Runciman of Shoreston T. Belt E.F. Robertson
1938 Visc Runciman of Doxford T. Belt E.F. Robertson
1939 Visc Runciman of Doxford Major J.P. Kayll E.F. Robertson E.B. Nicholson
1940 Visc Runciman of Doxford Major J.P. Kayll F. Kirby E.F. Robertson S.D. Newton
1941 Visc Runciman of Doxford Major J.P. Kayll F. Kirby T.C. Green T.C. Green
1942 Visc Runciman of Doxford Major J.P. Kayll F. Kirby T.C. Green T.C. Green
1943 Visc Runciman of Doxford Major J.P. Kayll F. Kirby T.C. Green T.C. Green
1944 Visc Runciman of Doxford Major J.P. Kayll F. Kirby T.C. Green T.C. Green
1945 Visc Runciman of Doxford Major J.P. Kayll F. Kirby T.C. Green T.C. Green
1946 Hon W. Leslie Runciman Major J.P. Kayll F. Kirby J.C. Nicholson S.D. Newton
1947 Hon W. Leslie Runciman Major J.P. Kayll T.C. Green J.C. Nicholson S.D. Newton
1948 Hon W. Leslie Runciman S.D. Newton C.H. Skentlebery J.C. Nicholson A. Johnson
1949 Hon W. Leslie Runciman S.D. Newton R.H.Lowrie R Chicken J.C. Nicholson
1950 Visc Runciman of Doxford S.D. Newton R.H.Lowrie R Chicken J.C. Nicholson
1951 Visc Runciman of Doxford S.D. Newton R.H.Lowrie M.G. Bartlett J.C. Clark
1952 Visc Runciman of Doxford S.D. Newton R.H.Lowrie M.G. Bartlett J.C. Clark
1953 Visc Runciman of Doxford S.D. Newton R.H.Lowrie M.G. Bartlett R.H.C. Herron
1954 Visc Runciman of Doxford S.D. Newton R.H.Lowrie M.G. Bartlett R.H.C. Herron
1955 Visc Runciman of Doxford R.H.Lowrie R.F. Walker M.G. Bartlett R.H.C. Herron
1956 Visc Runciman of Doxford R.H.Lowrie R.F. Walker M.G. Bartlett R.H.C. Herron
1957 Visc Runciman of Doxford R.H.Lowrie R.F. Walker M.G. Bartlett & G.L. Andrews R.H.C. Herron
1958 Visc Runciman of Doxford R.F. Walker Capt A. Johnson I.A. Mackay M.G. Bartlett & G.L. Andrews R.H.C. Herron
1959 Visc Runciman of Doxford Capt A. Johnson R. Riley J.M. Hume G.L. Andrews & Mrs N Garbutt R.H.C. Herron
1960 Visc Runciman of Doxford Capt A. Johnson R. Riley J.M. Hume G.L. Andrews & Mrs N Garbutt R.H.C. Herron & W.R. Reay
1961 Visc Runciman of Doxford Capt A. Johnson R. Riley A. Mackenzie Mrs N. Garbutt & E.W. Watson W.R. Reay
1962 Visc Runciman of Doxford R. Riley A. Mackenzie R. Rankin Mrs N. Garbutt W.R. Reay
1963 Visc Runciman of Doxford R. Riley A. Mackenzie R. Rankin Mrs N. Garbutt W.R. Reay
1964 Visc Runciman of Doxford R. Riley R. Rankin J.C. Clark Mrs N. Garbutt W.R. Reay
1965 Visc Runciman of Doxford R. Rankin J.C. Clark W.R. Reay Mrs N. Garbutt J. Swanston
1966 Visc Runciman of Doxford R. Rankin J.C. Clark W.R. Reay Mrs N. Garbutt Mrs N. Garbutt
1967 Visc Runciman of Doxford J.C. Clark E. B. Lincoln W.R. Reay Mrs N. Garbutt Mrs N. Garbutt
1968 Visc Runciman of Doxford J.C. Clark E. B. Lincoln A.L.C. Wilkinson Mrs N. Garbutt Mrs N. Garbutt
1969 Visc Runciman of Doxford J.C. Clark E. B. Lincoln A.L.C. Wilkinson Mrs N. Garbutt Mrs N. Garbutt
1970 Visc Runciman of Doxford E. B. Lincoln J.A. Mills A.L.C. Wilkinson Mrs N. Garbutt Mrs N. Garbutt
1971 Visc Runciman of Doxford E. B. Lincoln J.A. Mills J.C. Hall Mrs N. Garbutt Mrs N. Garbutt
1972 Visc Runciman of Doxford E. B. Lincoln J.A. Mills J.C. Hall L.J. Keith A. Rankine
1973 Visc Runciman of Doxford J.A. Mills A. Gibb J.C. Hall L.J. Keith A. Rankine
1974 Visc Runciman of Doxford J.A. Mills A. Gibb E.H. Niblett L.J. Keith R.M. Hardwich
1975 Visc Runciman of Doxford J.A. Mills A. Gibb E.H. Niblett C.R. Birkett R.M. Hardwich
1976 Visc Runciman of Doxford J.C. Clark J.C. Hall W.G. Foreman N. Horsman C.R. Birkett R.M. Hardwich
1977 Visc Runciman of Doxford J.C. Clark J.C. Hall W.G. Foreman T.H.N. Jackson C.R. Birkett C.R. Rutherford
1978 Visc Runciman of Doxford J.A. Mills W.G. Foreman R.E.M. Bailey A.L. Scaife J.C. Hall C.R. Rutherford
1979 Visc Runciman of Doxford J.A. Mills W.G. Foreman R.E.M. Bailey A.L. Scaife J.C. Hall L. Kerr
1980 Visc Runciman of Doxford J.A. Mills W.G. Foreman R.E.M. Bailey A.L. Scaife J.C. Hall L. Kerr
1981 Visc Runciman of Doxford J.A. Mills R.E.M. Bailey D.R. Barr-Wells D. Johnson J.C. Hall L. Kerr
1982 Visc Runciman of Doxford A.L.C. Wilkinson R.E.M. Bailey D.R. Barr-Wells D. Johnson J.C. Hall L. Kerr
1983 Visc Runciman of Doxford A.L.C. Wilkinson R.E.M. Bailey D.R. Barr-Wells A.B. Grant C. Kling W.A. White
1984 Visc Runciman of Doxford A.L.C. Wilkinson D. Johnson A.B. Grant R.P. Mitchell C. Kling W.A. White
1985 Visc Runciman of Doxford W.G. Foreman D. Johnson A.B. Grant R.P. Mitchell C. Kling W.A. White
1986 Visc Runciman of Doxford W.G. Foreman D. Johnson A.B. Grant R.P. Mitchell C. Kling W.A. White
1987 Visc Runciman of Doxford W.G. Foreman A.B. Grant R.M. Hardwich D.R.J. Morgan C. Kling R.C. Mann
1988 Visc Runciman of Doxford A.B. Grant D.R.J. Morgan R.M. Hardwich R.B. Brown C. Kling R.C. Mann
1989 Visc Runciman of Doxford A.B. Grant D.R.J. Morgan R.M. Hardwich R.B. Brown C. Kling R.C. Mann
1990 A.B. Grant D.R.J. Morgan R.B. Brown E.F. Watson C. Kling R.C. Mann
1991 A.B. Grant R.B. Brown C. D. Linkleter J.S. Thompson C. Kling C. Robson
1992 E.F. Watson R.B. Brown C. D. Linkleter J.S. Thompson C. Kling C. Robson
1993 E.F. Watson R.B. Brown C. D. Linkleter J.S. Thompson C. Kling A.R. Freeth
1994 E.F. Watson J.S. Thompson S.F. Emmerson B. Lowrie C. Kling A.R. Freeth
1995 R.B. Brown J.S. Thompson S.F. Emmerson B. Lowrie C. Kling N. Horsman
1996 R.B. Brown J.S. Thompson S.F. Emmerson B. Lowrie C. Kling N. Horsman
1997 R.B. Brown G.I. Parnaby J. Barry J. Boyle C. Kling N. Horsman
1998 B. Lowrie G.I. Parnaby J. Barry J. Boyle P.S. Guellard P.A. Woodhead
1999 B. Lowrie G.I. Parnaby J. Barry J. Boyle P.S. Guellard P.A. Woodhead
2000 B. Lowrie J. Boyle S.F. Emmerson D. Johnson P.S. Guellard P.A. Woodhead
2001 S.F. Emmerson J. Boyle J. Swanston P. Evans C.H. Turnbull P.A. Woodhead
2002 S.F. Emmerson J. Boyle J. Swanston P. Evans C.H. Turnbull D.J. Hendrick
2003 D.R.J. Morgan B. Cook P. Common P. Stenner C.H. Turnbull D.J. Hendrick
2004 D.R.J. Morgan B. Cook P. Common P. Stenner C.H. Turnbull D.J. Hendrick
2005 D.R.J. Morgan C.H. Turnbull P. Common P. Stenner L Lane Thornton D.J. Hendrick
2006 D.R.J. Morgan C.H. Turnbull R. Wilkins D. Sharp L Lane Thornton D.J. Hendrick
2007 C.H. Turnbull A.R. Freeth R. Wilkins D. Sharp L Lane Thornton/C Dougherty D.J. Hendrick
2008 C.H. Turnbull A.R. Freeth R. Wilkins D. Sharp C Dougherty/P.J.S. Wallis P. Common
2009 C.H. Turnbull A.R. Freeth J. Watson P.J. Gay P.J.S. Wallis P. Common
2010 A.R. Freeth P. Common J. Watson P.J. Gay P.J.S. Wallis J.W. Hodgson
2011 A.R. Freeth P. Common J. Watson P.J. Gay P.J.S. Wallis J.W. Hodgson
2012 A.R. Freeth P. Common M. Wade J.W. Hodgson E.Henley P.Common
2013 P.Common M.Wade J.W.Hodgson A. Flisher E.Henley P.J.Taylor
2014 P.Common M.Wade J.W.Hodgson A. Flisher E.Henley P.J.Taylor
2015 P.Common K.Blenkinsop T. Falloon T.Blenkinsop G.Common P.J.Taylor
2016 T. Blenkinsop T. Falloon P. Gay I. Robertson H. Park P.J.Taylor