RNYC Blyth Regatta 2014

Results

Sportsboats

Overall

Race 1

Yacht Class Sail Num Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Place
Filska Melges 24 GBR225 RNYC 1.0510 01:19:30 01:23:33 1
Auf Weidershen Pet Melges 24 GBR384 RNYC 1.0510 01:20:15 01:24:21 2
Abracadabra VX One TSC 1.0450 01:24:50 01:28:39 3
Grapefruit Designs VX One RNYC 1.0450 01:26:32 01:30:26 4
House of Fun VX One 1.0450 01:26:54 01:30:49 5

Race 2

Yacht Class Sail Num Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Place
Auf Weidershen Pet Melges 24 GBR225 RNYC 1.0510 01:05:38 01:08:59 1
Filska Melges 24 GBR384 RNYC 1.0510 01:06:20 01:09:43 2
Grapefruit Designs VX One RNYC 1.0450 01:07:05 01:10:06 3
House of Fun VX One 1.0450 01:07:30 01:10:32 4
Abracadabra VX One TSC 1.0450 01:07:54 01:10:57 5

Race 3

Yacht Class Sail Num Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Place
Auf Weidershen Pet Melges 24 GBR225 RNYC 1.0510 01:04:46 01:08:04 1
Filska Melges 24 GBR384 RNYC 1.0510 01:08:08 01:11:36 2
Grapefruit Designs VX One RNYC 1.0450 01:09:27 01:12:35 3
House of Fun VX One 1.0450 01:12:51 01:16:08 4
Abracadabra VX One TSC 1.0450 01:21:22 01:25:02 5

Race 4

Spinnaker

Overall

Yacht Class Sail Num Club R1 R2 R3 Total Place
Bob Flying Fifteen RNYC 2 1 2 5 1
Chia Chia Half Tonner GBR 584 RNYC 1 2 6 9 2
Albany Express Albin Express 1618C RNYC 4 4 1 9 3
Expresso Albin Express 809 RNYC 3 5 3 11 4
Spurelli First 35 GBR7350R RNYC 5 3 7 15 5
Odin Everitt 27 GBR4896 RNYC 6 6 5 17 6
Thin Lizzy Link 30 SYC 7 7 4 18 7
Summerwine X 442 11288 RNYC 8 8 8 24 8
Arrow 9 9 9 27 9
I’ll Be Fine First 41s5 SYC 10 11 11 32 10

Race 1

Yacht Class Sail Num Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Place
Chia Chia Half Tonner GBR 584 RNYC 0.9427 00:57:42 00:54:24 1
Bob Flying Fifteen RNYC 0.87 01:05:44 00:57:11 2
Expresso Albin Express 809 RNYC 0.8712 01:06:19 00:57:47 3
Albany Express Albin Express 1618C RNYC 0.8712 01:10:13 01:01:10 4
Spurelli First 35 GBR7350R RNYC 1.0208 01:00:00 01:01:15 5
Odin Everitt 27 GBR4896 RNYC 0.9318 01:06:04 01:01:34 6
Thin Lizzy Link 30 SYC 0.9023 01:09:40 01:02:52 7
Summerwine X 442 11288 RNYC 1.0931 00:58:17 01:03:43 8
Arrow 0.97 01:17:04 01:14:45 9
I’ll Be Fine First 41s5 SYC 1.0209 01:24:00 01:25:45 10

Race 2

Yacht Class Sail Num Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Place
Bob Flying Fifteen RNYC 0.87 01:06:45 00:58:04 1
Chia Chia Half Tonner GBR 584 RNYC 0.9427 01:04:19 01:00:38 2
Spurelli First 35 GBR7350R RNYC 1.0208 01:02:25 01:03:43 3
Albany Express Albin Express 1618C RNYC 0.8712 01:13:21 01:03:54 4
Expresso Albin Express 809 RNYC 0.8712 01:14:10 01:04:37 5
Odin Everitt 27 GBR4896 RNYC 0.9318 01:09:21 01:04:37 6
Thin Lizzy Link 30 SYC 0.9023 01:17:35 01:10:00 7
Summerwine X 442 11288 RNYC 1.0931 01:07:06 01:13:21 8
Arrow 0.97 01:18:53 01:16:31 9
I’ll Be Fine First 41s5 SYC 1.0209 RET

Race 3

Yacht Class Sail Num Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Place
Albany Express Albin Express 1618C RNYC 0.8712 02:56:40 02:33:55 1
Bob Flying Fifteen RNYC 0.87 02:57:17 02:34:14 2
Expresso Albin Express 809 RNYC 0.8712 03:03:13 02:39:37 3
Thin Lizzy Link 30 SYC 0.9023 02:59:57 02:42:22 4
Odin Everitt 27 GBR4896 RNYC 0.9318 02:57:26 02:45:20 5
Chia Chia Half Tonner GBR 584 RNYC 0.9427 02:55:43 02:45:39 6
Spurelli First 35 GBR7350R RNYC 1.0208 02:58:20 03:02:03 7
Summerwine X 442 11288 RNYC 1.0931 02:56:51 03:13:19 8
Arrow 0.97 03:25:42 03:19:32 9
I’ll Be Fine First 41s5 SYC 1.0209 RET

White Sail

Overall

Yacht Class Sail Num Club R1 R2 R3 Total Place
Krackerjack Van de Stadt 26 9938 RNYC 1 1 0 2 1
Flushound Foxhound 24 GBR 7066 SYC 6 2 0 8 2
Mad Hatter First 32S5 3250 THYC 4 4 0 8 3
March Hare Moody 31 RNYC 7 3 0 10 4
Silk Purse Laser 28 1131T RNYC 2 9 0 11 5
Lilybelle Moody 31 GBR8246T RNYC 9 5 0 14 6
Gryphon 1952 CYC 5 9 0 14 7
C Beagle Trapper 28 T28 CYC 8 7 0 15 8
Katrina Sigma 38 3944 RNYC 10 6 0 16 9
Honour Bound H 323 K10 RNYC 3 14 0 17 10
Natural Magic Glass Onion K6161 RNYC 11 8 0 19 11
Blue Jade Sadler 25 K6152 RNYC 12 14 0 26 12
Jondalar CYC 13 13 0 26 13

Race 1

Yacht Class Sail Num Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Place
Krackerjack Van de Stadt 26 9938 RNYC 0.8573 01:17:04 01:06:04 1
Silk Purse Laser 28 1131T RNYC 0.8964 01:13:52 01:06:13 2
Honour Bound H 323 K10 RNYC 0.8553 01:18:30 01:07:08 3
Mad Hatter First 32S5 3250 THYC 0.8887 01:17:12 01:08:36 4
Gryphon 1952 CYC 0.9219 01:18:21 01:12:14 5
Flushound Foxhound 24 GBR 7066 SYC 0.8046 01:35:38 01:16:57 6
March Hare Moody 31 RNYC 0.8367 01:33:04 01:17:52 7
C Beagle Trapper 28 T28 CYC 0.8572 01:31:21 01:18:18 8
Lilybelle Moody 31 GBR8246T RNYC 0.8973 01:31:50 01:22:24 9
Katrina Sigma 38 3944 RNYC 0.9264 01:32:23 01:25:35 10
Natural Magic Glass Onion K6161 RNYC 0.8303 01:45:30 01:27:36 11
Blue Jade Sadler 25 K6152 RNYC 0.8210 01:53:00 01:32:46 12
Jondalar CYC 0.9340 01:45:42 01:38:43 13

Race 2

Yacht Class Sail Num Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Place
Krackerjack Van de Stadt 26 9938 RNYC 0.8573 00:59:28 00:50:59 1
Flushound Foxhound 24 GBR 7066 SYC 0.8046 01:05:24 00:52:37 2
March Hare Moody 31 RNYC 0.8367 01:03:19 00:52:59 3
Mad Hatter First 32S5 3250 THYC 0.8887 01:00:47 00:54:01 4
Lilybelle Moody 31 GBR8246T RNYC 0.8973 01:02:47 00:56:20 5
Katrina Sigma 38 3944 RNYC 0.9264 01:00:58 00:56:29 6
C Beagle Trapper 28 T28 CYC 0.8572 01:06:12 00:56:45 7
Natural Magic Glass Onion K6161 RNYC 0.8303 01:08:38 00:56:59 8
Gryphon 1952 CYC 0.9219 01:03:40 00:58:42 9
Silk Purse Laser 28 1131T RNYC 0.8964 01:10:12 01:02:56 10
Jondalar CYC 0.9340 01:15:00 01:10:03 11
Honour Bound H 323 K10 RNYC 0.8553 RET
Blue Jade Sadler 25 K6152 RNYC 0.8210 DNS

Race 3

Race Abandoned

One Response

  1. Pierre Mangion says:

    Dear Sir, my name is Pierre Mangion I am of Maltese national. Currently living/studying in South Shield. Presently I am an officer of the watch working onboard bulk carriers and I will be studying for my mates and masters in South Tyneside College this year.

    I am writing this email to inform you that I will be happy to serve as volunteer in any way needed , on land and water. I am multi skilled and fast learner.

    Thank you for your time

    Regards
    Pierre Mangion OOW