Wednesday Series 1

Series Results

Yacht Wed 1 Wed 2 Wed 3 Wed 4 Wed 5 Wed 6 Wed 7 Wed 8 Wed 9 Wed 10 Total Discard Final Position
Albany Express 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 3 16 7 9 1
Starlight Express 4 2 3 4 2 4 2 1 7 1 30 11 19 2
Fagins Express 5 4 4 7 8 2 3 3 2 12 50 20 30 3
Spurreli 2 5 2 3 5 5 5 8 3 6 44 14 30 4
Expressly Forbidden 3 3 5 2 7 6 6 4 6 4 46 13 33 5
Expresso 12 12 6 6 4 3 1 8 5 2 59 24 35 6
Filska 12 12 12 12 3 7 12 12 4 5 91 24 67 7
Krackerjack 12 12 12 12 12 8 7 5 8 7 95 24 71 8
Silk Purse 12 12 12 5 6 12 12 12 12 12 107 24 83 9
Lilybelle 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 9 12 117 24 93 10
Kandula 12 12 12 12 9 12 12 12 12 12 117 24 93 11

Discards: 0-4 races: no discards. 5-7 races: 1 discard. 8-10 races: 2 discards

Race 1

Wednesday 22nd April
Race officer: Roger Wilkins

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Corrected Corrected (sec) Position
Albany Express Albany Express 1618 C 0.8712 00:25:55 00:22:35 1354.7 1
Spurelli W First 35 GBR 7350 R 0.9871 00:22:53 00:22:35 1355.3 1*
Expressly Forbidden Albany Express Y 5499 0.8712 00:28:16 00:24:38 1477.6 3
Starlight Express Albany Express 0.8712 00:29:27 00:25:39 1539.4 4
Fagins Express Albany Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8622 00:35:16 00:30:24 1824.4 5

* Equal first place awarded to Spurelli by decision of the Race Officer and Sailing Secretary

Race 2

Wednesday 29th April
Race officer: Clive Griffiths

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Albany Express Albany Express 1618 C 0.8712 01:51:50 01:37:26 1
Starlight Express Albany Express 0.8712 01:56:23 01:41:24 2
Expressly Forbidden Albany Express Y 5499 0.8712 02:06:24 01:50:07 3
Fagins Express Albany Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8622 02:17:10 01:58:16 4
Spurelli W First 35 GBR 7350 R 0.9871 02:04:30 02:02:54 5

Race 3

Wednesday 6th May
Race officer: Clive Griffiths

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Albany Express Albany Express 1618 C 0.8712 01:01:20 00:53:26 1
Spurelli W First 35 GBR 7350 R 0.9871 00:54:56 00:54:13 2
Starlight Express Albany Express 0.8712 01:02:35 00:54:31 3
Fagins Express Albany Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8622 01:04:13 00:55:22 4
Expressly Forbidden Albany Express Y 5499 0.8712 01:04:10 00:55:54 5
Expresso Albany Express 809 0.8712 01:05:43 00:57:15 6

Race 4

Wednesday 13th May
Race officer: Brian Thornton

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Albany Express Albany Express 1618 C 0.8712 01:27:10 01:15:56 1
Expressly Forbidden Albany Express Y 5499 0.8712 01:29:19 01:17:49 2
Spurelli First 35 GBR 7350 R 1.0208 01:18:25 01:20:03 3
Starlight Express Albany Express 0.8712 01:32:50 01:20:53 4
Silk Purse W Laser 28 1131 T 0.8964 01:30:15 01:20:54 5
Expresso Albany Express 809 0.8712 01:37:55 01:25:18 6
Fagins Express Albany Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8622 01:40:14 01:26:25 7

Race 5

Wednesday 20th May
Race officer: Jonathan Wallis

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Albany Express Albany Express 1618 C 0.8712 00:55:35 00:48:25 1
Starlight Express Albany Express 0.8712 00:56:14 00:48:59 2
Filska Melges 24 GBR 384 1.0510 00:47:07 00:49:31 3
Expresso Albany Express 809 0.8712 00:59:08 00:51:31 4
Spurelli First 35 GBR 7350 R 1.0208 00:50:55 00:51:59 5
Silk Purse W Laser 28 1131 T 0.8964 00:59:32 00:53:22 6
Expressly Forbidden Albany Express Y 5499 0.8712 01:02:57 00:54:51 7
Fagins Express Albany Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8622 01:05:58 00:56:53 8
Kandula W Westerly Fulmar FR 325 0.8681 01:15:29 01:05:32 9

Race 6

Wednesday 27th May
Race Officer: Phil Murray

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Laps Average Corrected Position
Albany Express Albin Express 1618 C 0.8712 00:40:05 4 00:10:01 00:08:44 1
Fagins Express Albin Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8622 00:41:46 4 00:10:26 00:09:00 2
Expresso Albin Express 809 0.8712 00:41:35 4 00:10:24 00:09:03 3
Starlight Express Albin Express 0.8712 00:42:50 4 00:10:43 00:09:20 4
Spurelli First 35 GBR 7350 R 1.0208 00:39:02 4 00:09:45 00:09:58 5
Expressly Forbidden Albin Express Y 5499 0.8712 00:46:39 4 00:11:40 00:10:10 6
Filska Melges 24 GBR 384 1.0510 00:39:20 4 00:09:50 00:10:20 7
Krackerjack W Van de Stadt 26 SA 938 0.8573 00:46:48 3 00:15:36 00:13:22 8

Race 7

Wednesday 3rd June
Race Officer: Filska

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Laps Average Corrected Position
Expresso Albin Express 809 0.8712 01:27:14 4 00:21:48 00:19:00 1
Starlight Express Albin Express 0.8712 01:28:16 4 00:22:04 00:19:13 2
Fagins Express W Albin Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8464 01:30:52 4 00:22:43 00:19:14 3
Albany Express Albin Express 1618 C 0.8712 01:29:13 4 00:22:18 00:19:26 4
Spurelli First 35 GBR 7350 R 1.0208 01:16:22 4 00:19:06 00:19:29 5
Expressly Forbidden Albin Express Y 5499 0.8712 01:32:54 4 00:23:13 00:20:14 6
Krackerjack W Van de Stadt 26 SA 938 0.8573 01:23:04 3 00:27:41 00:23:44 7

Race 8

Wednesday 10th June
Race officer: Silk Purse

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Starlight Express Albin Express 0.8712 01:37:20 01:24:48 1
Albany Express Albin Express 1618 C 0.8712 01:37:30 01:24:57 2
Fagins Express W Albin Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8464 01:40:51 01:25:22 3
Expressly Forbidden Albin Express Y 5499 0.8712 01:39:30 01:26:41 4
Krackerjack W Van de Stadt 26 SA 938 0.8573 01:59:36 01:42:32 5
Spurelli First 35 GBR 7350 R 1.0208 DNF
Expresso Albin Express 809 0.8712 OCS

Race 9

Wednesday 17th June

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Albany Express W Albin Express 1618 C 0.8547 01:20:46 01:09:02 1
Fagins Express W Albin Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8464 01:21:43 01:09:10 2
Spurreli W First 35 GBR 7350 R 0.9871 01:10:25 01:09:30 3
Filska Melges 24 GBR 384 1.0510 01:06:13 01:09:36 4
Expresso W Albin Express 809 0.8547 01:23:11 01:11:06 5
Expressly Forbidden W Albin Express Y 5499 0.8547 01:25:44 01:13:17 6
Starlight Express W Albin Express 0.8547 01:27:49 01:15:03 7
Krackerjack W Van de Stadt 26 SA 938 0.8573 01:37:09 01:23:17 8
Lilybelle W Moody 31 GBR 8246 T 0.8473 01:42:00 01:26:25 9

Race 10

Wednesday 24th June
Race officer: Peter Lowrie

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Laps Average Corrected Position
Starlight Express Albin Express 1430 0.8712 00:51:16 4 00:12:49 00:11:10 1
Expresso Albin Express 809 0.8712 00:52:03 4 00:13:01 00:11:20 2
Albany Express Albin Express 1618 C 0.8712 00:53:04 4 00:13:16 00:11:33 3
Expressly Forbidden Albin Express Y 5499 0.8712 00:53:55 4 00:13:29 00:11:45 4
Filska Melges 24 GBR 384 1.0510 00:48:28 4 00:12:07 00:12:44 5
Spurelli First 35 GBR 7350 R 1.0208 00:50:45 4 00:12:41 00:12:57 6
Krackerjack W Van de Stadt 26 SA 938 0.8573 00:53:30 3 00:17:50 00:15:17 7