Wednesday Series 2

Current Standings

Yacht Wed 1 Wed 2 Wed 3 Wed 4 Wed 5 Wed 6 Wed 7 Wed 8 Wed 9 Wed 10 Total Discard Final Position
Starlight Express 8 1 1 1 8 3 1 1 1 3 28 16 12 1
Albany Express 8 2 3 3 8 2 3 3 2 4 38 16 22 2
Spurreli 8 8 2 12 8 4 2 2 4 12 62 24 38 3
Expresso 12 8 5 2 8 5 4 12 7 1 64 24 40 4
Fagins Express 8 3 4 5 8 12 7 4 5 6 62 20 42 5
Expressly Forbidden 8 12 12 12 8 1 5 5 3 2 68 24 44 6
Vounaki 12 12 6 4 8 12 12 6 6 5 83 24 59 7
Lilybelle 8 8 7 7 12 12 12 12 12 12 102 24 78 8
Silk Purse 12 12 12 6 12 12 6 12 12 12 108 24 84 9
Krackerjack 8 8 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 112 24 88 10
Ruby Roo 12 12 12 8 12 12 12 12 9 12 113 24 89 11

Race 1

Wednesday 1st July

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Albany Express Albin Express 1618 C 0.8712 RET
Spurelli First 35 GBR 7350 R 1.0208 RET
Expressly Forbidden Albin Express Y 5499 0.8712 RET
Starlight Express Albin Express 0.8712 RET
Fagins Express Albin Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8622 RET
Lilybelle W Moody 31 GBR 8246 T 0.8473 RET
Krackerjack W Van de Stadt 26 SA 938 0.8573 RET

Race 2

Wednesday 8th July
Race Officer: Ray Cook

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Starlight Express Albin Express 0.8712 00:59:20 00:51:41 1
Albany Express Albin Express 1618 C 0.8712 01:20:15 01:09:55 2
Fagins Express Albin Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8622 01:29:20 01:17:01 3
Spurelli W First 35 GBR 7350 R 0.9871 RET
Expresso Albin Express 0.8712 RET
Krackerjack W Van de Stadt 26 SA 938 0.8573 RET
Lilybelle W Moody 31 GBR 8246 T 0.8473 DNS

Race 3

Wednesday 15th July
Race Officer: Colin Davidson

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Starlight Express Albin Express 1430 0.8712 02:15:07 01:57:43 1
Spurreli W First 35 GBR 7350 R 0.9871 01:59:35 01:58:02 2
Albany Express Albin Express 1618 C 0.8712 02:16:18 01:58:45 3
Fagins Express Albin Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8622 02:18:30 01:59:25 4
Expresso Albin Express 809 0.8712 02:20:43 02:02:36 5
Vounaki Albin Express 246 0.8712 02:22:36 02:04:14 6
Lilybelle W Moody 31 GBR 8246 T 0.8473 03:13:00 02:43:32 7

Race 4

Wednesday 22nd July
Race Officer: Bob Young

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Laps Average Corrected Position
Starlight Express Albin Express 1430 0.8712 00:51:40 5 00:10:20 00:09:00 1
Expresso Albin Express 809 0.8712 00:53:40 5 00:10:44 00:09:21 2
Albany Express Albin Express 1618 C 0.8712 00:53:55 5 00:10:47 00:09:24 3
Vounaki Albin Express 246 0.8712 00:54:54 5 00:10:59 00:09:34 4
Fagins Express Albin Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8622 00:56:30 5 00:11:18 00:09:45 5
Silk Purse W Laser 28 1131 T 0.8964 00:55:11 5 00:11:02 00:09:54 6
Lilybelle W Moody 31 GBR 8246 T 0.8473 00:58:38 4 00:14:39 00:12:25 7
Ruby Roo W Legend 29 1198 Y 0.825 01:02:40 4 00:15:40 00:12:56 8

Race 5

Wednesday 29th July
Race Officer: Colin Davidson

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Starlight Express Albin Express 1430 0.8712 DNS
Expresso Albin Express 809 0.8712 DNS
Albany Express Albin Express 1618 C 0.8712 DNS
Vounaki Albin Express 246 0.8712 DNS
Fagins Express Albin Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8622 DNS
Spurreli W First 35 GBR 7350 R 0.9871 DNS
Expressly Forbidden Albin Express Y 5499 0.8712 DNS

Race abandoned due to lack of wind and large swell.

Race 6

Wednesday 5th August
Race Officer: Dave Morgan

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Expressly Forbidden Albin Express Y 5499 0.8712 01:21:45 01:11:13 1
Albany Express Albin Express 1618 C 0.8712 01:21:51 01:11:18 2
Starlight Express Albin Express 1430 0.8712 01:22:13 01:11:38 3
Spurreli First 35 GBR 7350 R 1.0208 01:11:07 01:12:36 4
Expresso W Albin Express 809 0.8547 01:26:40 01:14:04 5

Race 7

Wednesday 12th August
Race Officer: Mark Taylor

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Laps Average Corrected Position
Starlight Express Albin Express 1430 0.8712 00:50:27 2 00:25:14 00:21:59 1
Spurreli W First 35 GBR 7350 R 0.9871 01:08:09 3 00:22:43 00:22:25 2
Albany Express Albin Express 1618 C 0.8712 00:52:35 2 00:26:18 00:22:54 3
Expresso Albin Express 809 0.8712 00:54:28 2 00:27:14 00:23:44 4
Expressly Forbidden Albin Express Y 5499 0.8712 00:58:49 2 00:29:24 00:25:37 5
Silk Purse W Laser 28 1131 T 0.8964 01:00:49 2 00:30:24 00:27:15 6
Fagins Express Albin Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8622 01:03:56 2 00:31:58 00:27:34 7

Race 8

Wednesday 19th August
Race Officer: Clive Griffiths

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Starlight Express Albin Express 1430 0.8712 00:50:30 00:44:00 1
Spurreli W First 35 GBR 7350 R 0.9871 00:44:51 00:44:16 2
Albany Express Albin Express 1618 C 0.8712 00:52:00 00:45:18 3
Fagins Express Albin Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8622 00:52:54 00:45:37 4
Expressly Forbidden Albin Express Y 5499 0.8712 00:53:54 00:46:57 5
Vounaki Albin Express 246 0.8712 00:54:30 00:47:29 6

Race 9

Wednesday 26th August
Race Officer: Tony Freeth

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Starlight Express Albin Express 1430 0.8712 00:53:21 00:46:29 1
Albany Express Albin Express 1618 C 0.8712 00:55:31 00:48:22 2
Expressly Forbidden Albin Express Y 5499 0.8712 00:56:50 00:49:31 3
Spurreli W First 35 GBR 7350 R 0.9871 00:51:24 00:50:44 4
Fagins Express Albin Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8622 01:00:27 00:52:07 5
Vounaki Albin Express 2500 0.8712 01:00:19 00:52:33 6
Expresso Albin Express 809 0.8712 01:00:43 00:52:54 7
Ruby Roo W Legend 29 1198 Y 0.825 RET

Race 10

Wednesday 2nd September
Race Officer: Tony Blenkinsop

Yacht WS Class Sail Num TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Expresso Albin Express 809 0.8712 00:50:50 00:44:17 1
Expressly Forbidden Albin Express Y 5499 0.8712 00:52:09 00:45:26 2
Starlight Express Albin Express 1430 0.8712 00:53:57 00:47:00 3
Albany Express Albin Express 1618 C 0.8712 00:56:15 00:49:00 4
Vounaki Albin Express 2500 0.8712 01:00:05 00:52:21 5
Fagins Express Albin Express (mod) 1117 C 0.8622 01:05:32 00:56:30 6