Wednesday early series

Final Series Standings

Yacht Wed A1 Wed A2 Wed A3 Wed A4 Wed A5 Wed A6 Wed A7 Wed A8 Wed A9 Total Discard Final Position
Pintail 1 1 2 6 2 0 4 3 3 22 10 12 1
Spurreli 16 16 16 1 1 0 2 2 12 66 32 34 2
Albany Express 16 16 1 2 16 0 16 4 2 73 32 41 3
Lilybelle 4 16 16 6 3 0 6 16 8 75 32 43 4
Sheevra 16 16 16 3 16 0 3 5 16 91 32 59 5
Krackerjack 16 16 16 16 16 0 5 8 5 98 32 66 6
Émigré 3 2 16 16 16 0 16 16 16 101 32 69 7
Silk Purse 2 16 16 16 16 0 16 16 4 102 32 70 8
Katrina 16 16 16 16 16 0 16 6 6 108 32 76 9
Expresso 16 16 16 16 16 0 16 1 12 109 32 77 10
VX Grapefruit 16 16 16 16 16 0 16 16 1 113 32 81 11
Auf Wiedersehen Pet 16 16 16 16 16 0 1 16 16 113 32 81 12
Honour Bound 16 3 16 16 16 0 16 16 16 115 32 83 13
March Hare 16 16 16 16 16 0 16 16 7 119 32 87 14
Kandula 16 16 16 16 16 0 16 16 9 121 32 89 15

Race 1

Wednesday 23rd April
Race Officer: Tony Blenkinsop

Yacht WS Class Sail Number TCF Elapsed Laps Average Corrected Position
Pintail W Eygthene 24 821 0.8112 00:27:44 3 00:09:15 00:07:30 1
Silk Purse W Laser 28 1311 0.8964 00:28:50 3 00:09:37 00:08:37 2
Émigré W Elan 33 0.9063 00:31:02 3 00:10:21 00:09:23 3
Lilybelle W Moody 31 8246 0.8473 00:37:27 3 00:12:29 00:10:35 4

Race 2

Wednesday 30th April
Race Officer: Clive Griffith

Yacht WS Class Sail Number TCF Elapsed Laps Average Corrected Position
Pintail W Eygthene 24 821 0.8112 00:28:12 3 00:09:24 00:07:38 1
Émigré W Elan 33 0.9063 00:27:18 3 00:09:06 00:08:15 2
Honour Bound W H323 K10 0.8553 00:29:45 3 00:09:55 00:08:29 3

Race 3

Wednesday 7th May
Race Officer: Steve Meakin

Yacht WS Class Sail Number TCF Elapsed Laps Average Corrected Position
Albany Express W Albin Express 0.8547 00:28:27 3 00:09:29 00:08:06 1
Pintail W Eygthene 24 821 0.8112 00:31:15 3 00:10:25 00:08:27 2
Spurreli Beneteau First 35 GBR7350R 1.0208 DNC 3

Race 4

Wednesday 14th May
Race Officer: Dave Morgan

Yacht WS Class Sail Number TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Spurreli Beneteau First 35 GBR7350R 1.0208 01:47:43 01:49:57 1
Albany Express Albin Express 0.8712 02:08:36 01:52:02 2
Sheevra Swan 36 2421 0.9168 02:08:16 01:57:36 3
Lilybelle W Moody 31 8246 0.8473 DNF
Pintail Eygthene 24 821 0.8260 DNF

Race 5

Wednesday 21st May
Race Officer: Jonathan Wallis

Yacht WS Class Sail Number TCF Elapsed Laps Average Corrected Position
Spurreli Beneteau First 35 GBR7350R 1.0208 00:56:21 4 00:14:05 00:14:23 1
Pintail Eygthene 24 821 0.8260 00:55:15 3 00:18:25 00:15:13 2
Lilybelle W Moody 31 8246 0.8473 00:45:20 2 00:22:40 00:19:12 3

Race 6

Wednesday 28th May
Race Officer: Mike Smith
Not Raced – Insufficient Entries

Race 7

Wednesday 4th June
Race Officer: Roger Wilkins

Yacht WS Class Sail Number TCF Elapsed Laps Average Corrected Position
Auf Wiedersehen Pet Melges 24 GBR 225 1.0510 00:45:58 4 00:11:30 00:12:05 1
Spurreli Beneteau First 35 GBR7350R 1.0208 00:53:48 4 00:13:27 00:13:44 2
Sheevra W Swan 36 2421 0.8993 00:51:46 3 00:17:15 00:15:31 3
Pintail Eygthene 24 821 0.8260 00:39:45 2 00:19:52 00:16:25 4
Krackerjack W Van de Stadt 26 938 0.8573 01:02:41 3 00:20:54 00:17:55 5
Lilybelle W Moody 31 8246 0.8473 00:49:40 2 00:24:50 00:21:02 6

Race 8

Wednesday 11th June
Race Officer: Bill Etherington

Yacht WS Class Sail Number TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
Expresso W Albin Express 809 0.8547 01:26:29 01:13:55 1
Spurreli Beneteau First 35 GBR7350R 1.0208 01:13:34 01:15:06 2
Pintail Eygthene 24 821 0.8260 01:32:04 01:16:03 3
Albany Express Albin Express 0.8712 01:27:27 01:16:11 4
Sheevra Swan 36 2421 0.9168 01:23:18 01:16:22 5
Katrina W Sigma 36 3944 0.9264 01:29:03 01:22:30 6
Lilybelle W Moody 31 8246 0.8473 01:39:51 01:24:36 7
Krackerjack W Van de Stadt 26 938 0.8573 01:40:42 01:26:20 8

Race 9

Wednesday 18th June
Race Officer: Dave Gebhard

Yacht WS Class Sail Number TCF Elapsed Corrected Position
VX Grapefruit VX One 1.0450 00:42:46 00:44:41 1
Albany Express Albin Express 0.8712 00:55:00 00:47:55 2
Pintail Eygthene 24 821 0.8260 00:59:35 00:49:13 3
Silk Purse W Laser 28 1311 0.8964 00:56:04 00:50:15 4
Krakerjack W Van de Stadt 26 938 0.8573 01:01:41 00:52:53 5
Katrina W Sigma 36 3944 0.9264 00:58:33 00:54:14 6
March Hare Moody 31 0.8367 01:10:51 00:59:17 7
Lillibelle W Moody 31 8246 0.8473 01:12:10 01:01:09 8
Kandula 0.8681 01:17:11 01:07:00 9
Spurreli Beneteau First 35 GBR7350R 1.0208 RET
Expresso W Albin Express 809 0.8547 RET